Banaras Hindu University Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Panel Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Banaras Hindu University Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Panel Installation
Tender ID2026_BHU_924544_1Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/25082026-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L Tender LocationUed Bhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBanaras Hindu University Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Panel Installation
  • Tender ID2026_BHU_924544_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/25082026-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L
  • Tender LocationUed Bhu Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,972
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Tpn At Chor Mohal,chbs(k), Replacement Of Tpn At Chgs(k), Fabrication Providing And Installation Of Wall Mounted Electric Panel At Dr. R.p. Hostel (k), Providing Installation Of Luminaries Around Chanakya Auditorium (k) Replacement O

Banaras Hindu University, through its University Engineering Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for comprehensive electrical works across various campus locations. This tender, identified by Reference Number UED/2026/25082026-1 and Tender ID 2026_BHU_924544_1, involves the critical Replacement of TPN at Chor Mohal, CHBS(K), and CHGS(K). Additionally, it includes the Fabrication, Provision, and Installation of wall-mounted electric panels at Dr. R.P. Hostel (K), and the Provision and Installation of luminaries around Chanakya Auditorium (K). The estimated value of this project is ₹4,98,597, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download and submission period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of Prof Incharge, UED BHU, Varanasi. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,972 are required. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, tender processing fees, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested bidders must ensure they meet the eligibility criteria as detailed in the tender documents, including valid electrical licenses and experience in similar works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Professor In-charge
AddressUniversity Engineering Department, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Electrical Panels at Currency..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Electrical Panels at...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release...read more

North Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category