| Tender Title | 132kV HTLS Conductor Line Development and LILO Circuit Upgrade for Bodhjungnagar Transmission Line | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_75867_1 | Tender Reference Number | DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/14 Date 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.38 Cr | Tender Location | 2nd Circuit Of Bodhjungnagar 132 Kv D/c Line , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,75,861 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Bid Document
This tender, with Reference Number DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/14 and dated 13.08.2026, is for the crucial development of a 132 kV line, specifically the Line-Out LILO (Loop-In Loop-Out) of the 2nd Circuit of the Surjamaninagar TPTL Bodhjungnagar 132 KV Double Circuit Line, incorporating HTLS (High Temperature Low Sag) conductor. The work, valued at ₹18,37,93,030, is designated as a Turn-key contract and falls under the Electrical Works product category. The tender is open for bidding by eligible entities, with a tender fee of ₹25,000 payable to TSECL. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,75,861 is also required, payable to TSECL in Agartala, Tripura. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT and all annexures, and the second for the Finance/BOQ. The submission period commences on 27th August 2026 at 03:30 PM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 03:30 PM at the Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala. The project has a stipulated completion period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 240 days. Key dates to note include the document download start on 15th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and end on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM, with clarification period running from 17th August to 24th August 2026. The pre-bid meeting will be held on 25th August 2026 at 03:00 PM at the same Agartala office. This is a state government tender from the Chairman cum MD, TSECL, with the inviting authority being the DGM Transmission Division Agartala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Transmission Division Agartala |
| Address | Office Of The Dgm Transmission Division 79 Tilla Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Bid Document..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 02 No. 132kv Line Bays At..read more
Bay Upgradation Works At Pugalur Ss For Reconductoring Of Pugalur-madurai 400..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category