| Tender Title | 132 KV HTLS Transmission Line Construction: Banduar Substation to Palatana OTPC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_75861_1 | Tender Reference Number | DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/13 Date 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.16 Cr | Tender Location | Banduar Udaipur 132 Kv Substation To Palatana Otpc , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,32,456 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Bid Document
The Chairman cum Managing Director, Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited (TSECL), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Construction of 2nd 132 KV Single Circuit Transmission Line from 132 KV SubStation Banduar to Palatana OTPC by HTLS conductor". This is an open tender with a contract form of Turn-key and requires a two-cover bid submission system. The estimated tender value is ₹20,16,22,793, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,32,456 payable to TSECL at Agartala, through Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. The tender fee is ₹25,000, also payable to TSECL at Agartala. The work is to be completed within 365 days from the date of commencement. Key dates include document download starting from August 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All submissions must be made offline. The tender reference number is DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/13 dated 13.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Transmission Division Agartala |
| Address | Office Of The Dgm Transmission Division 79 Tilla Agartala 799006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Bid Document..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv Bay (04 Nos) And 132 Kv Internal..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more
Construction Work Of 132 Kv Dc Phagi Sez Oh And Underground..read more
Bay Upgradation Works At Pugalur Ss For Reconductoring Of Pugalur-madurai 400..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category