| Tender Title | Kanthal A-1 Heating Elements Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, seeks sealed bids for the supply of Kanthal A-1 Heating Elements. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7966830. Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (Midhani) is the procuring organization for this requirement. The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:25 PM and concludes on October 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid dated September 3, 2026. The total quantity of Kanthal A-1 Heating Elements required is 140 units. Further details concerning the specific technical specifications, delivery schedules, and evaluation criteria will be provided within the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Temperature Furnace Spare Heating Elements with PID Controller for Custom Dimensions..read more
Ttps Mech Ii Bm Unit I Erection Of Cold Intermediate Heating..read more
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
Czochralski Crystal Growth System Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category