| Tender Title | Tuticorin Thermal Power Station: Installation of Cold Intermediate Heating Elements for Unit I Airpreheater | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697795_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.78/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ttps , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ttps Mech Ii Bm Unit I Erection Of Cold Intermediate Heating Elements Of Type Dc For Unit I Airpreheater Model 27 Vit M 2000
This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, invites qualified bidders for the "TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Erection of Cold Intermediate heating elements of Type DC for Unit I Airpreheater Model 27 VIT M 2000" at Tuticorin Thermal Power Station. The work is scheduled to be completed within 25 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹2,400, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the O/o SE / M-II / TTPS. Bidders should carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and the Schedule for Spec.No.CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.78/2026-27, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The tender requires two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof of EMD remittance, BQR, EPF/ESI codes and remittance slips, GST registration, and a declaration form; the second cover is for the financial bid. No tender fee is applicable for this tender. All submissions and payments must be made online. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to the outlined dates and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce/ Ttps |
| Address | Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on Scrubber..read more
Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more
Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more
Kanthal A-1 Heating Elements Supply..read more
High-Temperature Furnace Spare Heating Elements with PID Controller for Custom Dimensions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category