Supply of M12x55 Hexagonal Bolts with Nuts and Washers for Railway Applications

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of M12x55 Hexagonal Bolts with Nuts and Washers for Railway Applications
Tender IDNATender Reference Number30263551
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of M12x55 Hexagonal Bolts with Nuts and Washers for Railway Applications
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number30263551
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:09 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:09 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:09 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:09 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number 30263551, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. The tender is for the supply of HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT M12X55 WITH NUT AND SPRING WASHER TO RDSO DRG NO : RDSO SK. - 85187, ITEMS - 5, 6 & 7 ALT : 3, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on 17-Aug-2026 at 10:09 AM and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 17-Aug-2026 at 10:09 AM until 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/south Central Rly
AddressOfficeof The Principal Chief Material Manager 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category