| Tender Title | Procurement of Non-Invasive Ventilator Machines for Ministry of Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LM265409A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 03:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number LM265409A, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of a Non Invasive Ventilator Machine. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to Railway related Products, with the work location specified as Secunderabad. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under an Open/Advertised tender type. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 03:13 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, at 03:13 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,760 is required, while no tender fee is applicable. The tender inviting authority is GSSD/MFT/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DY.CMM GENERAL AND SIGNAL STORES DEPOT, Opp METRO PILLAR No. 1115-1116, Secunderabad. Further details regarding the complete description of the work and other specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gssd/mft/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm General And Signal Stores Depot Opp Metro Pillar No. 1115 1116 Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Automatic Non-Invasive BiPAP Ventilators with Consumables and 8-Year Maintenance..read more
Supply of Non-Invasive Cardiac Output Monitor for AIIMS Kalyani..read more
Four Channel Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitoring System for Rodent Research..read more
Invasive Patient Monitor..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category