Procurement of Automatic Non-Invasive BiPAP Ventilators with Consumables and 8-Year Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Medical Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Automatic Non-Invasive BiPAP Ventilators with Consumables and 8-Year Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Medical Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Automatic Non-Invasive BiPAP Ventilators with Consumables and 8-Year Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Medical Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of Automatic Non-Invasive Ventilators (BiPAP) along with essential consumables and comprehensive maintenance services for the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) Chandigarh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967520, is open from 02-09-2026 at 11:51 AM until 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the supply of 75 units of Automatic Non-Invasive Ventilator BiPAP machines, inclusive of disposable masks in small, medium, and large sizes, reusable heated tubes for neonatal, pediatric, and adult use, standard tubing adapters, and filters. Furthermore, the tender mandates comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (CMC) for an extended period of eight years, starting from the first year of supply. This procurement is critical for enhancing the respiratory care capabilities within PGIMER Chandigarh, addressing a significant need for advanced ventilation equipment and long-term support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    108176_2026-08-27-14-44-43_bda590872f51f50e57115c7cc44dde95.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813525.pdf
  • Document
    nNIT_90382b7d-a644-4871-9b2b1787822687897_yadav.ram@pgimer.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG Functionality..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Non-Invasive Cardiac Output Monitor for AIIMS Kalyani..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Four Channel Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitoring System for Rodent Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG Functionality...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Non-Invasive Cardiac Output Monitor for AIIMS Kalyani...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Four Channel Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitoring System for Rodent Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category