Anganwadi Building Construction in Alikhanpally Village, Vikarabad District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateOct 05, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 13, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Building Construction in Alikhanpally Village, Vikarabad District
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/635/2026-27 dated 28.09.2026 of the Regional Officer, PRED, Vikarabad
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-10-05 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Building Construction in Alikhanpally Village, Vikarabad District
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/635/2026-27 dated 28.09.2026 of the Regional Officer, PRED, Vikarabad
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-05 10:58 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-05 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-05 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-05 10:58 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 547
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Alikhanpally Village Of Dudyal Mandal Of Vikarabad District Est.cost Rs.20.00 Lakhs Sanctioned Under Kada 2025-26 Grant 1st Call.

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Anganwadi Building at Alikhanpally Village of Dudyal Mandal of Vikarabad District," a project with an estimated cost of Rs. 20.00 Lakhs, sanctioned under the KADA 2025-26 Grant, 1st Call. The Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, is the organizing body, and the tender is being invited by the Regional Officer, PRED, Vikarabad, located at Rickshaw Colony, Vikarabad Town, 501101. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works" with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Building," referencing NIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/635/2026-27 dated 28.09.2026. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹ 547 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15,500. The critical dates for this tender include the document download period from October 5, 2026, 11:30 AM to October 13, 2026, 3:30 PM, with bid submissions also open from October 5, 2026, 11:30 AM to October 13, 2026, 3:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 13, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer , Pred, Vikarabad
AddressRickshaw Colony,vikarabad Town.501101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-10-05 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
Construction of New Anganwadi Building in Pirthipura Village

Construction Work Of New Anganwadi Building In Village Pirthipura&amp#x0d

Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 15.19 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
Anganwadi Building Construction in Chureliya Village

New Anganwadi Building Construction Work Village Chureliya&amp#x0d

Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 15.19 L
View Details
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
New Anganwadi Centre Building Construction in Jhopardiya

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Centre Building In Dharti Aaba, Village Pipalda Samel, Village Panchayat

…read more

Bundi, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.36 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
New Anganwadi Centre Building Construction in Sukhsagar Village, Bundi

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Centre Building In Dharti Aaba, Village Sukhsagar, Gram Panchayat Bhiya&amp#x0d

Bundi, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.36 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
New Anganwadi Centre Building Construction in Chhappanpura, Rajasthan

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Centre Building In Dharti Aaba, Village Chhappanpura, Gram Panchayat Rebarpura

Bundi, Rajasthan
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.36 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
Construction of New Anganwadi Building in Pirthipura Village

Construction Work Of New Anganwadi Building In Village Pirthipura&amp#x0d

Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 15.19 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
Anganwadi Building Construction in Chureliya Village

New Anganwadi Building Construction Work Village Chureliya&amp#x0d

Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 15.19 L
View Details
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
New Anganwadi Centre Building Construction in Jhopardiya

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Centre Building In Dharti Aaba, Village Pipalda Samel, Village Panchayat

…read more

Bundi, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.36 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
New Anganwadi Centre Building Construction in Sukhsagar Village, Bundi

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Centre Building In Dharti Aaba, Village Sukhsagar, Gram Panchayat Bhiya&amp#x0d

Bundi, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.36 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
New Anganwadi Centre Building Construction in Chhappanpura, Rajasthan

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Centre Building In Dharti Aaba, Village Chhappanpura, Gram Panchayat Rebarpura

Bundi, Rajasthan
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.36 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image