Diesel Welding Generator Supply for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Welding Generator Supply for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990062Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Welding Generator Supply for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990062
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity to supply a Diesel Driven Welding Generator (Q3) to the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, operating under the esteemed Indian Army. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990062, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:13 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized generator, essential for operational readiness and support. Bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this vital equipment, ensuring adherence to all specified technical and logistical requirements as detailed within the tender documentation. The point of contact for this bid is located at *********** Hyderabad, within the office of ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

District Panchayat Tender

Diesel Driven Welding Generator Procurement for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

District Panchayat Tender

Diesel Driven Welding Generator Procurement for Rural Housing Projects...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category