Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969873, is issued by the Indian Army and is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 9:42 AM until 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical items, categorized under "Tab Lenvatinib 4mg Inj Enoxaparin 60mg FTH T3 FA 50Genurai FTH T4 FA 50 Genurai FTH TSH FA 50 Genurai Inj Semaglutide 0 point 5mg Tab Dolutegravir 50mg plusEmtricitabine 200mg plus Tenofovir 25mg Tab Tenofovir300mg plus Lamivudine 300mg plus Dolutegravir 50mg Tab Tenofovir 300mg plus Emtricitabine 200mg plusEfavirenze 600mg Minicaps." A total quantity of 724 units is required. The application authority should note the specific location of the issuing office as *********** in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking-34_echs_2026-08-28-09-38-22_b3b7e103e9d358190362f01fc8dc86c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816256.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category