| Tender Title | Automotive and Operational Spares Supply for Indian Army Requirements | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive and operational spares, including various types of hoses, bolts, washers, cable assemblies, seal kits, strainers, switches, gauges, and other essential components. The bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7919005, is open for submission from August 14, 2026, 1:47 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender, originating from the Indian Army and located in Rangareddi, encompasses a total of 607 items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) within the accompanying bid document. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to provide competitive bids for the procurement of these critical items.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
Spectrum SDTI-SD-505 Shale Shaker Operational Spare Parts Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category