Indian Air Force Tata Xenon Truck Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Tata Xenon Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Tata Xenon Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942140, is issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization within the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs. The bid will be open for submission from 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement pertains to a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars REPAIR OF TRUCK1TON (TATA XENON) Yes Buyer Premises" at the organization's premises located in ***********, Rangareddi. This service is essential for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's fleet of 1-ton Tata Xenon trucks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Tata Xenon Brake Drum ABS Sensor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army TATA Xenon Vehicle Repair Services for 585 ESP in..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Tata Xenon Brake Drum ABS Sensor Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army TATA Xenon Vehicle Repair Services for 585 ESP...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category