Indian Air Force MFM AWS Sensor Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force MFM AWS Sensor Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894285Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force MFM AWS Sensor Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894285
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry Of Defence**, for a critical **Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction Machines (MFM) AWS Sensor**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894285**, is scheduled to commence on **06-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Bids are to be submitted following the commencement date and before the stated closing time. The service provider will be expected to perform the necessary repairs and overhauling of MFM AWS Sensors directly at the **Buyer Premises**, located in ***********RANGAREDDY. This opportunity requires a qualified and experienced service provider capable of delivering high-quality maintenance and restoration of these specialized components, ensuring operational readiness for the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services for Balancing Weights..read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Medical College Equipment..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services for Balancing Weights...read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Medical College Equipment...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category