Process Control System Engineering and Implementation for HWP Manuguru Captive Power Plant Units 2 & 3

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Works
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Process Control System Engineering and Implementation for HWP Manuguru Captive Power Plant Units 2 & 3
Tender ID2026_HWB_918237_1Tender Reference NumberHWB/TECH/INST/2026/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.30 Cr Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant, Manuguru , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcess Control System Engineering and Implementation for HWP Manuguru Captive Power Plant Units 2 & 3
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_918237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWB/TECH/INST/2026/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant, Manuguru,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Engineering, Supply Of Hardware, Fabrication Of Panels, Software Development, Testing, Inspection, Installation, Commissioning, Training And Documentation Of Process Control System For Unit 2 And Unit 3 Of Captive Power Plant , Hwp Manuguru

This tender seeks comprehensive solutions for the engineering, supply of hardware, fabrication of panels, software development, testing, inspection, installation, commissioning, training, and documentation of a crucial Process Control System for Units 2 and 3 of the Captive Power Plant at the Heavy Water Plant (HWP) in Manuguru. The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender with a substantial estimated value of ₹16,30,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 23, 2026, 09:30 AM to September 18, 2026, 02:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 15, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 18, 2026, 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at HWB, 5th Floor, V.S. Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai, with a subsequent clarification end date of August 5, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹26,30,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, Heavy Water Board. This tender is for a two-cover system, encompassing EMD/Pre-Qualification/Technical Bids and a separate Finance Bid. The contract type is Tender cum Auction, with a stipulated work period of 548 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender reference number is HWB/TECH/INST/2026/01.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director(operation/technical)
Address5th Floor, V.s. Bhavabn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Aeronautical Design, Development, and Flight-Ready Unit Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Sitc Of Electrical And Mechanical System, Dg..read more

Patna , Bihar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Aeronautical Design, Development, and Flight-Ready Unit Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Sitc Of Electrical And Mechanical System,...read more

Patna , Bihar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category