Partial Cooling Tower Revamping for ETP at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Partial Cooling Tower Revamping for ETP at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender ID2026_HWB_921982_1Tender Reference NumberHWPM/M-P/MISC/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.29 L Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant Manuguru , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePartial Cooling Tower Revamping for ETP at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_921982_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWPM/M-P/MISC/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.29 L
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant Manuguru,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,580
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Partial Revamping Of Cooling Tower Of Etp At Main Plant Of Hwpm

This tender, reference number HWPM/M-P/MISC/05/2026, is issued by the Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "PARTIAL REVAMPING OF COOLING TOWER OF ETP AT MAIN PLANT OF HWPM." The work involves the partial revamping of a cooling tower at the main plant of the Heavy Water Plant Manuguru, located in Bhadradri Kothagudem District, Telangana (Pincode: 507116). The estimated tender value is ₹33,29,000, and the work is to be completed within 365 days from the award of the contract. The Chief General Manager HWPM is the inviting authority. This is an open tender, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹66,580, payable to PAO HEAVY WATER PLANT MANUGURU. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing pre-qualification and technical documents (including similar work experience, turnover, solvency, and GST/PAN certificates) and the second cover containing the financial bid (item rate memorandum). The EMD payment can be made via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Genral Manager Hwpm
AddressHeavy Water Plant Manuguru Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist Telengana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Cooling Tower Strengthening Services for CTPS U7 & 8 Chiller Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Motor Of Fan Of Cooling Tower Of 275 Tr..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cooling Tower At Main..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Cooling Tower Strengthening Services for CTPS U7 & 8 Chiller...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Motor Of Fan Of Cooling Tower Of 275...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cooling Tower At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category