Geological Survey of India Laboratory Analytical Instrument Consumables and Components Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geological Survey of India Laboratory Analytical Instrument Consumables and Components Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899663Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeological Survey of India Laboratory Analytical Instrument Consumables and Components Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899663
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899663, is issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI), Southern Region Headquarter Hyderabad, a subordinate office under the Ministry of Mines. The procurement concerns essential laboratory consumables and components, specifically detailed under "Item Category," which collectively amount to a total quantity of 24 items. These include critical parts for analytical instruments such as an Extraction Lens, CETAC probes, tool skimmers, Z Axis Drive Assays, sample cones, nebulizers, injectors, cyclonic chambers, rinse stations, drain pump tubing, and sample racks. The tender is open for bids from 27-08-2026 at 10:04 AM until 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the issuing office located at 500068 Geological Survey of India, Southern Region, Bandalaguda Post, Near Nagole Metro, Telangana State, Hyderabad 500068. This procurement is vital for the ongoing analytical operations of the Geological Survey of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-01-07_4cc8817d8d312a1ccf90cbd1e5b8f0cf.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-12-54_65bf702b51570a8b7482824588af31c9.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-04-37_4ce08db63a841ea5b9410520ea9e89cc.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-11-46_428422a2b2b1066751028c8e10f242de.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-14-59-54_436c7e8381ec25fe61c2d3d93d79233c.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-16-50-23_b71e3ef54b3be6faded4e4d6d8844f4a.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-07-48_f5c2cca23d61158e821cbf237ff7133d.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-09-48_a278e6c3cf458813cac1f6d0a2c01632.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-02-18_0d8928a47ca5e26f19075912bae53bb4.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-08-49_544c8cee0c6ad81aaf3c656172dbdc4a.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-05-32_37e54c938a8582556d3ae765d69040e5.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-10-49_cd12d90492c9eab7590f2e68a28623f9.pdf
  • Document
    list_of_items_2026-08-10-15-06-52_074264fbb4b24f882e10eb0ddb3c5db0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735673.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Twenty Customized Portable Radiometric Survey Instruments..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repair and Maintenance..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Twenty Customized Portable Radiometric Survey Instruments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repair and Maintenance...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category