| Tender Title | Bodhan Post Office Building Comprehensive Repairs and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOP_924394_1 | Tender Reference Number | 63/PCDH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.82 L | Tender Location | Bodan , Nizamabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,642 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance To The Bodhan Po Building Under Nizamabad Dn
The Department of Posts, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Hyderabad, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive repairs and maintenance of the Bodhan Post Office Building, situated in Bodhan under the Nizamabad Division. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 63/PCDH/2026-27, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹37,82,123. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed EMD of ₹75,642, payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Hyderabad, through Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, or NEFT. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM in Hyderabad. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the date of commencement. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding bidder eligibility, required documentation (including DOP Enlistment order and GST Registration), and the two-cover bidding process. The tender also specifies a bid validity period of 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office The Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Postal Staff Qtrs, Uppal, Hyderabad - 500 039 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance To Inf Bn Cwe Office Chief Engineer..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance Of Jco Ors Md Accn At Si..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category