| Tender Title | Anest Iwata Motherson Scroll Compressor Spares Supply for NIPER Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DPHAR_924441_1 | Tender Reference Number | CONS/23/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 L | Tender Location | Niper, Balanagar, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spares For Anest Iwata Motherson Scroll Compressor And Spares (model Slpm371ee)
The Department of Pharmaceuticals, through the Stores and Purchase Department at the National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Hyderabad, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of spares for Anest Iwata Motherson Scroll Compressors, specifically for Model SLPM371EE. This is a goods tender under the "Equipments (Hospital / Lab)" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,15,640. The tender is a single-cover, supply-based contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 28 days. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM at NIPER, Balanagar, Hyderabad. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, and September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender is for a direct supply contract with no provision for two-stage bidding or multi-currency applications for fees or Bill of Quantities. The tender requires the submission of a technical bid including scanned copies of PAC and authorization certificates, annexures, price bid undertaking, bank details, work experience, and other miscellaneous documents, alongside a separate price bid in XLS format. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Spc, Chair |
| Address | Niper Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category