Supply of High-Speed Steel (HSS) Hand Taps for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Speed Steel (HSS) Hand Taps for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64317_1Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44767-HSS HAND TAPS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Speed Steel (HSS) Hand Taps for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64317_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44767-HSS HAND TAPS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hss Hand Taps

This tender, referenced as P6A1Z44767-HSS HAND TAPS and identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64317_1, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of HSS HAND TAPS. The tender invites open participation from eligible bidders. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover comprising the Technical Offer, including documents such as OEM/ OEM Authorization Certificates, MSE and OEM MII Certificates, and the duly filled and signed ITB REV 19. The second cover will exclusively contain the Price Bid. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 03:15 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details regarding the work, including the period of work, bid validity, and bid opening location, are available within the tender documents. This is a "Buy" form of contract, with the work to be performed in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jayasree Ganta
AddressBhel&#x0d Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hss Hand Taps..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hss Hand Taps..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of M35 HSS Ground Thread Hand Taps IS: 6175-1977 for..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of High-Speed Steel and Bimetal Bandsaw Blades for Bhilai Steel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hss Hand Taps...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hss Hand Taps...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of M35 HSS Ground Thread Hand Taps IS: 6175-1977...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of High-Speed Steel and Bimetal Bandsaw Blades for Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category