| Tender Title | Supply of HSS Hand Taps for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64320_1 | Tender Reference Number | P6A1Z44768-HSS HAND TAPS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Hss Hand Taps
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the supply of "HSS HAND TAPS". The tender reference number is P6A1Z44768-HSS HAND TAPS. This is a "Goods" category tender with a "Buy" form of contract and is not eligible for multi-currency bidding for fees or Bills of Quantities. The tender allows for withdrawal and requires a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for Technical Offer and Cover 2 for Price Bid. The technical offer should include documents such as OEM/OEM Authorization Certificate, MSE and OEM MII Certificate, and a duly filled, signed, and stamped ITB REV 19. The payment mode is not applicable, and both Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as ₹0.00, with EMD exemption not allowed. The bidding process will involve item-wise technical evaluation. The tender is scheduled to be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM in HYDERABAD. The estimated period for work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jayasree Ganta |
| Address | Bhel
 Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hss Hand Taps..read more
Hss Hand Taps..read more
Supply of M35 HSS Ground Thread Hand Taps IS: 6175-1977 for..read more
Supply of Tin Coated HSS Handtaps M6x1 per IS: 6175-91..read more
High-Speed Steel Taps M42 X 2mm Pitch 7H Procurement for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category