| Tender Title | Supply of High-Speed Steel and Bimetal Bandsaw Blades for Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951619 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951619, is being issued by the Bhilai Steel Plant, an esteemed unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The Materials Management department is seeking proposals for the supply of high-quality **BLADE BAND SAW HSS TOOTH PITCH: 34TPI** and **BLADE BIMETAL BANDSAW 6400X41X1.3MM M51** and **BANDSAW HIGH SPEED STEEL BIMETALLIC BLADE BIMETAL BANDSAW 4000X27X0.9MM M51**. A total quantity of **480** units is required across these specifications. Prospective bidders are advised that the submission period for this tender commences on **02-09-2026 at 1:13 PM** and will close promptly on **12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement represents a critical need for the operational efficiency of the Bhilai Steel Plant, and applicants are encouraged to submit comprehensive and competitive bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and Plate..read more
Procurement, Installation And Commissioning Of One 3-axis Wood Working Cnc Router..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category