Finished Goods Packaging Services for BHEL Hyderabad Logistics Operations

Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Finished Goods Packaging Services for BHEL Hyderabad Logistics Operations
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64657_1Tender Reference NumberHY/LOG/PKG/2026-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinished Goods Packaging Services for BHEL Hyderabad Logistics Operations
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64657_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHY/LOG/PKG/2026-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 12:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Packaging Of Finished Goods At Logistics. Refer Nit For Further Details

This tender is for the "Packaging of finished goods at Logistics" and is being invited by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves packaging of finished goods and further details are provided in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender is open for submission from 04-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 containing NIT, Annexure III, Integrity Pact, and Bank details for EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Value is ₹1,50,00,000, and the contract is a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days. The tender is to be submitted offline. All relevant documents are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 12:10 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Rajeshkumar B, located at Logistics, HPEP, Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajeshkumar B
AddressLogistics, Hpep, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hiring of 3-4 Ton Vans for BHEL-HPEP Canteen Operations, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation And Delivery Of Ilp Finished Goods..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Goods FOB Shipping Services at JNPT Port Mumbai..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hiring of 3-4 Ton Vans for BHEL-HPEP Canteen Operations, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation And Delivery Of Ilp Finished...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Goods FOB Shipping Services at JNPT Port Mumbai...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category