Procurement of Forged Rings and Weld Neck Flanges for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Forged Rings and Weld Neck Flanges for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7719992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Forged Rings and Weld Neck Flanges for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7719992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7719992, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. BHEL, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad (Office Name: 10130010-hpep Hyderabad), is seeking to procure a total quantity of 1122 items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "FORGED RINGS AND FLANGES". The tender opens for bidding on September 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The specified item categories encompass a variety of forged rings with diverse outer diameters (OD), inner diameters (ID), and lengths, manufactured to AA19320 and AA19321 specifications, as well as Weld Neck (WNRF) flanges in 20-inch size across 600 and 300 classes. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Forged Couplings and Caps for BHEL Talcher and Stores..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tneb Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Forged Couplings and Caps for BHEL Talcher and...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tneb Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category