Supply of Forged Couplings and Caps for BHEL Talcher and Stores

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Forged Couplings and Caps for BHEL Talcher and Stores
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Forged Couplings and Caps for BHEL Talcher and Stores
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of critical components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997171 and dated September 4, 2026, this procurement encompasses the supply of 400 units of "Forged coupling to Talcher site" and "Forged cap to Talcher site" along with "Forged cap to BHEL stores." The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 4:48 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is 10140027-HPBP Trichy, and successful bidders will be expected to fulfill these requirements for the Talcher site and BHEL's central stores. This tender is a crucial procurement for BHEL's operations and represents a chance to supply essential forged components to a leading public sector undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-09-04-13-34-50_91e0936b2bfe2c04b0c961ed71ec8d01.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-09-04-13-33-01_d6d7b73507052fcafc6c606bbfa98ab7.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-09-04-13-35-51_4a707f16ffa3bbb05772178023a21540.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847593.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hardstanding Materials Supply (650 Sqm)..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hardstanding Materials Supply (650 Sqm)...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category