| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel LWNRF Flanges, ASME 300 (NACE) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7721939 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7721939, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry, operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 212 units of Stainless Steel (SS) Long Weld Neck Raised Face (LWNRF) Flanges, all conforming to ASME 300 pressure class and NACE material requirements. The specific items include SG9712294072 SS LWNRF FLANGE 2" ASME 300 (NACE) G6A1Z31823, SG9712292088 SS LWNRF FLANGE 1-1/4" ASME 300 (NACE) G6A1Z31823, and SG9712292061 SS LWNRF FLANGE 1" ASME 300 (NACE) G6A1Z31823. Bids are to be submitted between 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by BHEL's HPEPP Hyderabad office, located at 502032SG Stores, Near 03Annexe, BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers specializing in high-quality industrial piping components meeting stringent industry standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category