BPCL Bina Project Inspection Services Empanelment

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38

Tender Overview

Tender Title BPCL Bina Project Inspection Services Empanelment
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64703_1Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00241
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 38 Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBPCL Bina Project Inspection Services Empanelment
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00241
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Inspections For Bpcl Bina Project

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Hyderabad unit, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Empanelment Services. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number N0AZX00241 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64703_1, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial task of Inspections for the BPCL BINA Project. The contract will be for an empanelment period, with a specified work duration of 720 days. This is a two-cover tender, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commence on September 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, also closing on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 6, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL Hyderabad. All interested and eligible parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagesh Talari
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-06 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category