| Tender Title | SPINDLE DRIVE UPGRADE PACKAGE FOR BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7741253 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, is for the procurement of a "SPINDLE DRIVE UPGRADATION PACKAGE PAMA" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7741253. The opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is being managed by the 10130010-hpep Hyderabad office. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this single unit (Total Quantity: "1") with the bid window opening on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender document is dated 07-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more
Procurement of Heavy-Duty CNC Router with 6KW Air-Cooled Spindle for Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category