PAUT Demonstration Block Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PAUT Demonstration Block Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64308_1Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44850-PAUT DEMONSTRATION BLOCK
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePAUT Demonstration Block Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64308_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44850-PAUT DEMONSTRATION BLOCK
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Paut Demonstration Block

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the procurement of a "PAUT DEMONSTRATION BLOCK" under the "Goods" tender category. This tender, referenced as P6A1Z44850-PAUT DEMONSTRATION BLOCK and bearing Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64308_1, is seeking offers for Metals - Ferrous products. The contract form is "Buy," with an anticipated work period of 60 days and a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, requiring a Technical Offer (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The Technical Offer should include essential documents such as OEM/OEM Authorization Certificates, MSE and OEM MII Certificates, and a duly filled, signed, and stamped ITB REV 19. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at BHEL, Hyderabad. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. For any queries, prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents, as clarification dates are not specified in this notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jayasree Ganta
AddressBhel&#x0d Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roof Gutter In Gt 9fa Test Plant In Bhel,..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Dismantling Of 3 Nos Closed Storage Sheds (each Of Size 60m..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of One Office Tower (2b,s,3parking,21) And Residential Qtrs (1b, S,11)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roof Gutter In Gt 9fa Test Plant In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Dismantling Of 3 Nos Closed Storage Sheds (each Of Size...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of One Office Tower (2b,s,3parking,21) And Residential Qtrs (1b,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category