| Tender Title | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited FORGINGS Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_63948_1 | Tender Reference Number | B5E1Z47422 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel - Hyd , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 01:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 05:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Forgings
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of FORGINGS under an Open Tender process. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number B5E1Z47422 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63948_1, is for Goods and falls under the Mechanical Tools and Equipment product category. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender with the first cover being for the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid and the second cover for the Finance bid. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 4, 2026, at 01:55 PM. Bid submissions can be made between August 12, 2026, at 05:15 PM and September 4, 2026, at 01:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL HYD. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. Further details, including specific technical requirements and contractual terms, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jennaikode Mohan |
| Address | Bhel Hyd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications..read more
Supply Of Forgings..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category