Procurement of BHEL Hyderabad Mechanical Clamping Unit Supply

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BHEL Hyderabad Mechanical Clamping Unit Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64527_1Tender Reference NumberM1A1Z35070
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BHEL Hyderabad Mechanical Clamping Unit Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64527_1
  • Tender Reference NumberM1A1Z35070
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 9560005226v01 Clamping Unit

This tender, referenced as M1A1Z35070, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of a CLAMPING UNIT, identified by work code 9560005226V01. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Mechanical Equipment." The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (Pricbid). The tender document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and will take place at BHEL Hyderabad. The work description and tender title are identical: "9560005226V01 CLAMPING UNIT." The bid validity period is set at 90 days. The tender value and EMD are listed as NA and 0.00 respectively, with no tender fee applicable. The tendering authority is Sankar Jyoti Dutta, located at BHEL Hyderabad, with a Pincode of 502032. The Contract Type is "Buy" with a "Single" tender type, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the period of work is specified as 105 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sankar Jyoti Dutta
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Brushed Motor, Gearhead Encoder, and Controller Unit Procurement for Mechanical Switches..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Brushed Motor, Gearhead Encoder, and Controller Unit Procurement for Mechanical...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category