| Tender Title | Brushed Motor, Gearhead Encoder, and Controller Unit Procurement for Mechanical Switches | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997918 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997918, is issued by the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (SAMEER), under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The procurement involves a single unit of a Brushed Motor with Gearhead Encoder and Controller Unit for a Mechanical Switch. The tender window opens on 04-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and closes on 26-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹20,000.0. SAMEER has offices located in Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Navi Mumbai, Chennai, and Visakhapatnam, indicating the operational scope for this procurement. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing this specialized electromechanical component to support SAMEER's research and engineering activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Rfp..read more
Procurement Of Fully Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller And Hydraulic Comparator..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category