Electronic PCB Assembly for PJ 64 Defence Systems

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic PCB Assembly for PJ 64 Defence Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760784Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic PCB Assembly for PJ 64 Defence Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760784
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Dynamics Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, is pleased to invite bids for the assembly of critical electronic components. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7760784, concerns the supply of 185 units comprising three distinct PCB assemblies: the PJ 64 Controller PCB, the PJ 64 Firing Control PCB, and the PJ 64 Interface PCB. All bids must be submitted by the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, following the commencement of the bidding period on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement, dated 20-07-2026 and originating from our Hyderabad office, is vital for the operational readiness of defence systems and requires adherence to the highest standards of quality and reliability.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pcb_specs_2026-07-06-11-10-55_f72a692dec7a5d5683cec23f16ac907a.pdf
  • Document
    pcb_specs_2026-07-06-11-08-04_55a5a85a1d862a4f0cf16f3947002d76.pdf
  • Document
    pcb_specs_2026-07-06-11-02-34_50efd2b01b47cec07c664d8142028e37.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843505.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9577127.pdf
  • Document
    SoS_PJ64_1bf42487-49bb-4f5d-9b301783506595805_dneimm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fault-Tolerant Switched Mode Power Supply Design, Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Supply and Service of Nanotrace E Sensor Cells, Electrolytes, and Component..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fault-Tolerant Switched Mode Power Supply Design, Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Supply and Service of Nanotrace E Sensor Cells, Electrolytes, and...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category