Comprehensive Water Quality Analysis Services for IS10500 and FSSAI Standards

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Water Quality Analysis Services for IS10500 and FSSAI Standards
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_698978_1Tender Reference Number1234/PM/QC/2021
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKakkalur , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Water Quality Analysis Services for IS10500 and FSSAI Standards
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_698978_1
  • Tender Reference Number1234/PM/QC/2021
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKakkalur,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Analysis Of Water Parameters Is10500 (full Fssai Std)

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. (TCMPF) is inviting applications for an Open Tender for the comprehensive analysis of water parameters, adhering to IS10500 standards and the full FSSAI standards. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_698978_1 and Tender Reference Number 1234/PM/QC/2021, falls under the Services category and is for miscellaneous services. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a single cover encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹500, with exemption or alternative payment through BG/ST permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Kakkalur. The work is located in Kakkalur, with a Pincode of 602003. The bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, KTDCMPU LTD, located at Kakkalur Dairy Industrial Estate, Kakkalur, Tiruvallur - 602003. This is an open tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding, withdrawal, or preferential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manger
AddressGeneral Manger Ktdcmpu Ltd Kakkalur Dairy Industrial Estate Kakkalur Tiruvallur 602003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Water Quality Monitoring System at BHEL Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Providing Services For Analysis Of Air And Water Pollutants For Environmental..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Analysis Services for Drilling Rigs in RKOEA Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Water Quality Monitoring System at BHEL...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Providing Services For Analysis Of Air And Water Pollutants For...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Analysis Services for Drilling Rigs in RKOEA...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category