Thippirajapuram BMC Borewell Construction and Water Supply Infrastructure Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thippirajapuram BMC Borewell Construction and Water Supply Infrastructure Project
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_699024_1Tender Reference Number1905/PandI/General/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.92 L Tender LocationThippirajapurambmc , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThippirajapuram BMC Borewell Construction and Water Supply Infrastructure Project
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_699024_1
  • Tender Reference Number1905/PandI/General/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.92 L
  • Tender LocationThippirajapurambmc,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Limited Quotation For Borewell Work For Thippirajapuram Bmc, Thanjavur Union .

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1905/PandI/General/25-26 and Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_699024_1, is being issued by the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. (TDCMPF), specifically by The General Manager, TDCMPU Ltd, located at Nanjikottai Road, Thanjavur 613 006. The primary objective of this open tender is to solicit bids for BOREWELL WORK FOR THIPPIRAJAPURAM BMC, THANJAVUR UNION. The work falls under the "Works" tender category, with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Water Works" and a sub-category of "NA". The estimated tender value is ₹1,92,000, and the contract form is Lump-sum. The work is to be completed at ThippirajapuramBMC, Thanjavur. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the issuing authority's address. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this solicitation. The tender documents, including the NIT notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager, Tdcmpu Ltd, , Nanjikottai Ro
AddressThe General Manager,&amp#x0d Tdcmpu Ltd, ,&amp#x0d Nanjikottai Road,&amp#x0d Thanjavur 613 006&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing Treatment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw ...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category