| Tender Title | Vehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer Operations and Maintenance Kunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_698956_1 | Tender Reference Number | MM-E-02/2026-27, Dt.27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.60 L | Tender Location | Perambalur , Perambalur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Vehicle For Executive Engineer/o And M/ Kunnam
TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the "HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/O AND M/ KUNNAM" through an open tender process. This service tender, with an estimated value of ₹9,60,000, has a tender reference number of MM-E-02/2026-27, dated 27.08.2026. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:10 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:10 PM and must be finalized by 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur, located at O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur, Pincode: 621220. A bid security deposit of ₹9,600 is required, payable online. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The period of work is specified as 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer/ Pedc / Perambalur |
| Address | O/o. Superintending Engineer, Tangedco, Pedc, Near 4- Road, 230/110kv Auto Ss Campus, Perambalur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more
Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Hiring Of 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles To Executive Engineer Zone 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category