Routine and Preventive Maintenance of Ash and Water Pumps at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine and Preventive Maintenance of Ash and Water Pumps at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I
Tender ID2026_EB_701488_1Tender Reference NumberCE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 15 2026 2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMtps-i , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine and Preventive Maintenance of Ash and Water Pumps at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I
  • Tender ID2026_EB_701488_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 15 2026 2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMtps-i,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I O Ahs Ahph I Routine And Prive Maintenance Works In The Ash Slurry Pumps High Pressure Water Pumps Low Pressure Water Pumps Etc

TNEB Limited, through the Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, is inviting bids for routine and preventive maintenance works at MTPS-I. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_EB_701488_1, specifically concerns the comprehensive maintenance of Ash slurry pumps, High pressure water pumps, Low pressure water pumps, and other related equipment within the Ash Handling Plant (AHP) and Auxiliary High Pressure Plant (AHPH) I. The contract is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,400, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Stamp Duty. Bidders are reminded that this is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will include the e-receipt for EMD, proof for BQR, EPF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN details, declaration and indemnity bond as per Annexure II and III, declaration for EPF and ESI remittance as per Annexure A, and the tender documents. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and conclude on 17-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the office of SE/M-II/MTPS-I, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, Mettur Dam - 636406, Salem District. There is no tender fee for this procurement. Interested parties are advised to refer to the uploaded tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce / Mtps-i
AddressThe Chief Engineer&amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station-i&amp#x0d Mettur Dam- 636406&amp#x0d Salem District&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I O Ahs Ahph Ii Routine And Prive Maintenance Works..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on Scrubber..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I O Ahs Ahph Ii Routine And Prive Maintenance...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category