Routine and Preventive Maintenance for Ash and Water Pumps at Mettur Thermal Power Station

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine and Preventive Maintenance for Ash and Water Pumps at Mettur Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_EB_701505_1Tender Reference NumberCE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 16 2026 2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMtps-i , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine and Preventive Maintenance for Ash and Water Pumps at Mettur Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_EB_701505_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 16 2026 2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMtps-i,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I O Ahs Ahph Ii Routine And Prive Maintenance Works In The Ash Slurry Pumps High Pressure Water Pumps Low Pressure Water Pumps Stage Ii Etc

This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for routine and preventive maintenance works at the Mettur Thermal Power Station-I (MTPS-I). Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the Ash Slurry Pumps, High Pressure Water Pumps, Low Pressure Water Pumps, and Stage II equipment. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EB_701505_1 and Reference Number CE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 16 2026 2027, is an Open/Advertised Tender with a contract form for Works. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,400, with an exemption option allowed via BG/ST. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing E-receipt for EMD, proof for BQR, EPF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN details, Declarations (Annexures II and III), and Annexure A. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/O SE / M-II/MTPS-I. The expected duration of the works contract is 365 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. All inquiries should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, CE / MTPS-I, located at The Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, Mettur Dam- 636406, Salem District. The tender value is not specified, and there is no tender fee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce / Mtps-i
AddressThe Chief Engineer&amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station-i&amp#x0d Mettur Dam- 636406&amp#x0d Salem District&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I O Ahs Ahph I Routine And Prive Maintenance Works..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on Scrubber..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I O Ahs Ahph I Routine And Prive Maintenance...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category