Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991128Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991128
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991128, is being issued by the Southern Railway, an organisation operating under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The requirement is for the procurement of seven (7) units of Star Delta Motor Starters specifically designed for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2, Q3). The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:16 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by the Department Name: Indian Railways, and the Office Name responsible is Southern Railway. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this essential requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Star Delta and DOL Motor Starters for UP Power..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP Induction..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Star Delta and DOL Motor Starters for UP...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category