Southern Railway Zonal Electric Traction Training Centre Maintenance and Cleaning Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Railway Zonal Electric Traction Training Centre Maintenance and Cleaning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Railway Zonal Electric Traction Training Centre Maintenance and Cleaning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,520
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Southern Railway** under the **Indian Railways** organization, specifically from the **Zonal Electric Traction Training Centre (ZETTC)** located in Avadi, Tamil Nadu (PIN: 600109), presents a crucial procurement need. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7848358**, this tender, dated **03-09-2026**, seeks qualified service providers for a comprehensive package of essential maintenance and operational support. The bid is open for submission from **03-09-2026 at 8:59 PM** and closes promptly on **28-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹32,520.0**. The scope of work encompasses vital services including **Vegetation Clearing**, **Cleaning, Landscaping, and Maintenance of Garden areas**, and **Washing of Linens**. This multifaceted bid represents a significant opportunity for organizations specializing in grounds maintenance, horticultural care, and laundry services to partner with a key government entity within the Ministry of Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Linen Washing, Ironing, and Delivery Services for Southern Railway Hostels..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop Cleaning and Maintenance Services..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

North Central Railway Tender

Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Chandigarh Railway Station..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Linen Washing, Ironing, and Delivery Services for Southern Railway...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop Cleaning and Maintenance Services...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

North Central Railway Tender

Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Chandigarh Railway Station...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)...read more

Katihar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category