Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Road Lighting

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Road Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Road Lighting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Road Lighting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Office of the Sr. Section Engineer, Electrical General Service, Southern Railway, Chennai (Pin Code: 600019), presents an opportunity to supply **79 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**. These luminaires must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and be compliant with the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Scheme - II (Q2). The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7933696, is open for submission between **August 27, 2026, at 9:39 AM and September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights to..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category