| Tender Title | Procurement of Stacker and Reclaimer Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Contracts and Materials Department of Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989132, concerns the procurement of vital spares for their Stacker and Reclaimer equipment. Dated 04-09-2026, bids are to be submitted between 04-09-2026 at 4:36 PM and the closing deadline of 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title for this opportunity is "PCRD CCRD SPARES FOR STACKER AND RECLAIMER." Operating under the Ministry of Power, Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd, specifically their Chennai office, is seeking to acquire a total of thirteen (13) distinct items classified under various item categories including M5540116151, M5540116150, M5541116108, M5541116107, M5540116121, M5540116104, M5540116101, M5540116110, M5540116133, M5541116127, M5541116132, M5541116128, and M5541116133. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of OEM Spare Parts for Raph-Lauritz Knudsen Stacker Reclaimer at..read more
Supply Of Bearings Under
 Category B For Stacker Cum Reclaimer And..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category