Supply of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Ambasamudram Municipality Breakfast Scheme

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Ambasamudram Municipality Breakfast Scheme
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699233_1Tender Reference Number795/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationMunicipal Area , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Ambasamudram Municipality Breakfast Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699233_1
  • Tender Reference Number795/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Area,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ever Silver Plate And Tumbler For Municipal And Govt Schools For Perunthalaikamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme In Ambasamudram Municipality

This tender, issued by the Commissioner of MAWS, Ambasamudram Municipality, under Tender Reference Number 795/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699233_1, is an Open Tender for the supply of Ever Silver plates and tumblers. The procurement is for the Perunthalai Kamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme, specifically for Municipal and Government Schools within the Ambasamudram Municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Puthugramam Street, Ambasamudram. The contract is for supply, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and there are no provisions for NDA tenders or preferential bidders. The tender documents include a tender notice and a tender schedule/BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressMunicipal Office, Puthugramam Street, Ambasamudram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category