Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers Supply for Valparai Municipality Breakfast Scheme

Works
Food Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers Supply for Valparai Municipality Breakfast Scheme
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699106_1Tender Reference Number313/2022/C1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationValparai Municipality Limit Area , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Plates and Tumblers Supply for Valparai Municipality Breakfast Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699106_1
  • Tender Reference Number313/2022/C1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationValparai Municipality Limit Area,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)15
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)15

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme To 6th To 8th Standard School Students In Valparai Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699106_1 and reference number 313/2022/C1, is an open tender for the "Supply and Delivery of stainless steel plates and tumblers for Perunthalai Kamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme to 6th to 8th standard school students in Valparai Municipality." The work involves the supply and delivery of specified materials within the Valparai Municipality limit area, with a defined work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 15 days. The tender is being issued by the Commissioner of Valparai Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 10:00 AM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Valparai Municipality. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹950, payable online. The tender requires a single cover submission and is for supply of materials. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressValparai Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category