Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Surandai Municipality Schools

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Food Products
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Surandai Municipality Schools
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699144_1Tender Reference Number697/2023/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.36 L Tender LocationSurandai , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Surandai Municipality Schools
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699144_1
  • Tender Reference Number697/2023/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.36 L
  • Tender LocationSurandai,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,356
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Surandai Municipality Supply And Delivery Of Ever Silver Plate And Tumbler At Government School

**Tender Description: Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers for Surandai Municipality Government Schools** This tender, reference number 697/2023/E1, is an open tender invitation issued by the Commissioner of Surandai Municipality, a State Government and UT organization. The MAWS organisation chain is involved, with Surandai Municipality acting as the specific inviting authority. The procurement falls under the "Services" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Services" with a sub-category of "Supply of plate and tumbler." The tender aims to secure the supply and delivery of Ever Silver Plates and Tumblers to Government Schools within the Surandai Municipality, located in SURANDAI, Pincode 627859. The estimated tender value is ₹1,35,600. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the form of contract is Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing their bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,356, which is a fixed amount and payable to "Nil" at "Nil." No EMD exemption or alternative payment through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit is allowed. The tender is for a period of 30 days. All bid submissions and document downloads will commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Municipal office, Surandai. Further details regarding bid validity, which is 30 days, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_840466.xls). The tender fee is ₹0.00. This is a no-NDA tender, and preferential bidding is not allowed. The tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Surandai Municipalirty
AddressCommissioner Surandai Municipalirty
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category