| Tender Title | Railway Track Machine Siding Construction at Madurai Division Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-14-2026-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as MDU-W-14-2026-03, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division-Engineering/Southern Railway, inviting bids for the provision of track machine sidings at three stations: RJPM, SNKL, and KDNL. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The work involves the permanent way portion only. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and ePublished date of 25-Aug-2026 06:51 PM, with document download and bid submission both concluding on 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A tender fee of 0 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,300 is required. The tender details and a complete description of the work are available for reference. The tendering authority's address is Divisional Office Southern Railway, Railway Colony, Madurai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category