| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled ITI and Other Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969963 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Indian Army and relates to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969963. The procurement opportunity, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 10:48 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically encompassing Skilled ITI and Other personnel, with a crucial requirement for adherence to minimum wage regulations. This opportunity is presented by the office located in Coimbatore and is open for applications from eligible entities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals..read more
Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk Board..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Semi-Skilled ITI Outsourced Personnel Services for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category