| Tender Title | Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7573486 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Air Force, invites bids for the supply of five (5) units of Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries. The equipment must strictly conform to IS 16242(Part 1) (Q2) standards. The bidding process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is mandated. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/7573486. Further details regarding the specific location in Coimbatore and the responsible office are available under reference number 7573486, with the tender being dated 25-06-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 5 KVA Online UPS with Batteries for Defence Production..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category