| Tender Title | Ultrasonic Cleaner and Life Jacket Supply and Installation for Periyar University Geology Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HE_696155_2 | Tender Reference Number | PU/R/PD7/PG-GEO/5446/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Periyar University, Salem , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of A Ultrasonic Cleaner And Life Jackets For The Department Of Geology, Pg Centre, Dharmapuri
This tender invitation is issued by the Higher Education organization, specifically the State Government and UT of Periyar University, through the Office of the Registrar, The Registrar. The tender pertains to the **Supply and Installation of an Ultrasonic Cleaner and Life Jackets** for the Department of Geology at the PG Centre, Dharmapuri. This is an **Open Tender** for **Goods**, with a contract form of **Supply**. Key critical dates are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from **28th August 2026 at 02:20 PM** until **15th September 2026 at 11:00 AM**. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from **28th August 2026 at 02:20 PM** up to **15th September 2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **16th September 2026 at 11:00 AM**, to be held at the Office of the Registrar, Periyar University. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST or specific certificates. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, and the bid validity will be 180 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Registrar |
| Address | Office Of The Registrar, Periyar University |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of New Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners At Department..read more
Ultrasonic SC Valve Cleaning and Testing Machine for LPG Bottling Plant..read more
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more
Probe Type Sonicator..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category