Comprehensive Catering Services for Annamalai University Kayal Illam

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Catering Services for Annamalai University Kayal Illam
Tender ID2026_HE_698897_1Tender Reference NumberCO/AC/14/RE-TENDER 99
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Catering Services for Annamalai University Kayal Illam
  • Tender ID2026_HE_698897_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCO/AC/14/RE-TENDER 99
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Catering Services To University Kayal Illam

Annamalai University, operating under the Higher Education umbrella as a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for providing comprehensive catering services to the University Kayal Illam. This Open/Advertised Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CO/AC/14/RE-TENDER 99 and Tender ID 2026_HE_698897_1, seeks experienced service providers within the Hotel/Catering product category. The contract is of the Supply form, and bidders are required to submit proposals in two distinct covers. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD payment (a fixed amount of ₹40,000, with exemption options), a bankers' certificate for credit facility, Income Tax Returns, PAN, GST certificate, evidence of catering experience through purchase orders, work orders, or testimonials, and the FSSAI license and other applicable certificates. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Annamalai University, Annamalainagar. The bid validity period is 90 days, and there is no tender fee associated with this procurement. Further details and the NIT document can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Higher Education Tender

Providing Catering Services To Kurinji Lllam..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind Power..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Higher Education Tender

Providing Catering Services To Kurinji Lllam...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category